Skip to content

Westio Casino - Welcome Bonus, Terms & Promotions Guide

Bonus chips and coins stacked next to a glowing percentage symbol on a dark background

Westio runs four standing promotions at the time of writing: a welcome match for new players, a weekly reload, an automatic cashback scheme, and a five-tier VIP programme. This page sets out the terms for each, since bonus value depends heavily on wagering requirements and game restrictions rather than the headline percentage alone.

Welcome Bonus: 150% up to €2,500

New players depositing at least €20 for the first time receive a 150% match up to €2,500, plus 100 extra spins credited in batches of 20 over five days. The spins are restricted to Big Bass Splash, and winnings from them are capped at €100 before conversion to withdrawable balance.

ConditionDetail
Minimum deposit€20
Match percentage150%
Maximum bonus€2,500
Wagering requirement35x bonus amount
Time to clear30 days
Max bet during wagering€5 per spin
Extra spins gameBig Bass Splash only
Spin winnings cap€100

Game contribution toward the 35x wagering requirement is not uniform. Slots count in full, but table games and video poker count for a fraction of each wager, which matters for players who split sessions between slots and blackjack while a bonus is active.

  • Slots: 100% contribution
  • Live Casino: 20% contribution
  • Blackjack & Table Games: 10% contribution
  • Video Poker: 5% contribution

A player who deposits €20 and receives the full match would need to wager €1,050 (35 x €30, since €2,500 cap does not apply at this deposit size) in eligible slot play within 30 days to convert the bonus to real money. Requesting a withdrawal before wagering completes forfeits the remaining bonus balance and any related winnings, so it is worth tracking progress through the account dashboard before cashing out a deposit.

Weekly Reload: 50% up to €300

Players who made a deposit the previous week qualify for a 50% reload bonus up to €300 every Monday. The wagering requirement is lower than the welcome offer at 30x, and the bonus is not restricted to a single game, though the same tiered contribution table above applies.

Cashback Tuesday

Every Tuesday, Westio pays 10% cashback on net losses from the previous seven days, capped at €200. Unlike the match bonuses, cashback is credited as real money with no additional wagering requirement attached, making it the most straightforward offer on the site in terms of actual value delivered.

VIP Programme

The VIP programme has five tiers, unlocked through cumulative deposit and wagering volume rather than a fixed timeframe. Benefits scale as follows:

TierRequirementKey Benefit
BronzeEntry tierStandard withdrawal processing
Silver€1,000 wageredPriority chat support
Gold€5,000 wageredFaster withdrawal processing (24h)
Platinum€15,000 wageredDedicated account manager
Diamond€40,000 wageredBirthday bonus scaled to deposit history, custom reload offers

General Bonus Conditions

A few rules apply across every promotion on the site. Bonuses are limited to one per household, checked against payment method and device fingerprint to prevent duplicate claims. Accounts reactivated after 90 days of dormancy or a self-exclusion period are not eligible for new player offers. Players should also note that bonus funds and deposit funds are tracked separately in the account balance, so withdrawing a deposit mid-wager is possible but will cancel any unwagered bonus amount.

Overall, the welcome offer’s 35x requirement sits around the industry midpoint for Curaçao operators offering comparable match percentages, while the cashback and reload promotions provide more accessible ongoing value for regular depositors.